County Championship Programme 2013-10-01 18:03:00

County Championship Programme 2013

Updated October 1st

Thursday 3rd October

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, IFC Relegation Playoff Canovee v Mayfield, 7.30pm 

Saturday October 5th

@ Pairc Uí Chaoimh I.H.C. SF St Catherine's v Eire Og 2.30pm
@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh S.H.C. QF Glen Rovers v Na Piarsaigh 4.15pm ET
@ Brinny P.I.H.C. Relegation play-off Ballincollig v Carrigaline 4.00pm
@ Castlelyons, U21 ‘B' H.C. SF Watergrasshill v Avondhu, 4pm
@ Coachford, U21 ‘A' H.C. QF Blarney v Newcestown, 3.30pm ET

Sunday October 6th

@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh S.H.C. QF Ballymartle v Douglas 2.30pm ET
@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh S.H.C. Bishopstown v Carrigtwohill 4.15pm ET
@ Pairc Uí Rinn S.H.C. Replay Sarsfields v U.C.C. 6.30pm ET
@ Kilbrin IHC QF Meelin v Kanturk 4pm ET
@ Riverstick, U21 ‘B' H.C. QF Tracton v Seandun, 12 noon ET
 
Some of the following fixtures are still to be confirmed - updated programme to issue shortly 

Saturday October 12th

@ Pairc Uí Rinn P.I.H.C. County Final Castlelyons v Youghal 8.00pm
@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh S.H.C. QF Sarsfields/UCC v Killeagh 2.30pm ET
@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh S.H.C. QF Bishopstown/Carrigtwohill v Midleton ET 4.15pm
@ Ballyhea I.H.C. SF Meelin/Kanturk v Fermoy 4.30pm
@ Kilmurry J.F.C. Seandun v Duhallow ET
@ TBC I.F.C. Glanmire v Kanturk Alt Sat Oct 19th
@ TBC J.H.C. QF Muskerry v Dohenys ET
@ TBC U21 ‘B' H.C. SF Tracton/Seandun v Carbery

Sunday October 13th

@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh P.I.F.C. Final Clyda Rovers v Macroom 2.00pm
@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh County S.F.C final Castlehaven v Nemo Rangers 3.45pm
@ TBC U21 ‘A' H.C. Carrigaline v Seandun ET
@ TBC J.F.C. ‘A' Semi-final Garnish/Carbery v Duhallow/Seandun
@ TBC J.F.C. QF Glenbower Rovers/Lisgoold v Belgooly ET alt 19th if Glenbower Rovers

Saturday October 19th

@ Kanturk I.F.C.QF Ballydesmond v Grenagh 3.45pm ET alt 26th
@ TBC I.F.C. Glanmire/Kanturk v Glanworth ET Alt Oct 26th
@ TBC J.F.C. ‘A' Semi-final Mitchelstown v Carrigdhoun/Imokilly alt 26th
@ TBC J.H.C ‘A' Semi-final Imokilly v Newtownshandrum/Duhallow (Prov.)
@ Pairc Uí Rinn J.H.C. ‘A' Semi-final Blackrock v Muskerry/Carbery 

Sunday October 20th

@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh S.H.C. SF Ballymartle/Blackrock/Douglas v Sarsfields/UCC/Killeagh 2.00pm
@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh S.H.C. SF Bishopstown/Carrigtwohill/Midleton v Na Piarsaigh/Glen Rovers 3.45pm

Saturday October 26th

@ Pairc Uí Rinn J.F.C County Final (Prov.)
@ Pairc Uí Rinn J.H.C County Final (Prov.)
@ TBC I.F.C. SF Glanmire/Kanturk/Glanworth v Aghabullogue alt Nov 2nd

Sunday October 27th

@ Pairc Uí Chaoímh County S.H.C. Final 3.00pm Alt Sunday Nov 3rd
@ Pairc Uí Chaoimh I.H.C. Final Meelin/Kanturk/Fermoy v St Catherine's/Eire Og  
Cork Venue Munster Club I.H.C. Cork v Waterford
 
Monday October 28th 
 
@ Knocknagree or Banteer I.F.C. SF Rockchapel v Ballydesmond/Grenagh Alt Oct 2nd

Saturday November 2nd

@ Pairc Uí Rinn I.F.C County Final Rockchapel/Ballydesmond/Grenagh v Glanmire/Kanturk/Glanworth/Aghabullogue Alt Nov 10th

Sunday November 3rd

@ Kerry Venue Munster SF Club Championship Kerry v Cork

Sunday November 10th

@ Cork Munster Club S.H.C. Cork V Clare
@ Tipperary or Waterford Venue Munster Club I.F.C Tipperary/Waterford v Cork
@ Waterford Venue Munster J.H.C. Cork v Waterford

Sunday November 17th

@ Cork Venue Munster J.F.C SF Cork V Kerry

 



 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie