Results : 18/09/2016 - 25/09/2016

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
24/09/2016
Cloyne 0-11vs0-11Fermoy Semi-Final More
Bandon 2-12vs2-11Mallow Semi-Final More
Blarney 1-16vs2-18Courcey Rovers Relegation Playoff More
Intermediate Hurling Championship
24/09/2016
Ballincollig 4-6vs1-18Dungourney Round 4 Replay More
Eire Og 1-12vs1-18Kildorrery Quarter-Final More
18/09/2016
Milford 0-21vs2-10Na Piarsaigh Relegation Playoff Round 1 More
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship
24/09/2016
Inniscarra 2-8vs0-5Newmarket Quarter-Final More
Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship
24/09/2016
Dromtarriffe 2-16vs1-11St Marys Quarter-Final More
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
21/09/2016
Ballymartle 0-12vs2-8Na Piarsaigh Round 4 Replay More
20/09/2016
Newcestown 3-10vs2-12St Finbarrs Round 4 More
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
24/09/2016
Valley Rovers 4-17vs1-5Ilen Rovers Round 11 More
Ballincollig -vs-Castlehaven Void More
23/09/2016
St Finbarrs 1-9vs0-13Carbery Rangers Round 12 More
21/09/2016
Clyda Rovers 1-12vs1-11Nemo Rangers Round 12 More
20/09/2016
Bishopstown 3-16vs0-6Douglas Round 13 More
18/09/2016
O Donovan Rossa 1-9vs1-13St Finbarrs Round 11 More
Division 2 Football League
25/09/2016
Newmarket -vs-Cill Na Martra Conceded by Newmarket More
24/09/2016
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh -vs-Bantry Blues Conceded by Bantry Blues More
21/09/2016
Aghada 3-8vs1-15Mallow Round 11 More
20/09/2016
Bantry Blues 0-10vs0-13Dohenys Round 10  More
Kiskeam 2-10vs0-14Carrigaline Round 7  More
18/09/2016
Dohenys 0-12vs0-14Macroom Round 13 More
Division 3 Football League
25/09/2016
Glenville -vs-Castletownbere Conceded by Glenville More
24/09/2016
Mitchelstown 7-11vs1-8St Michaels Round 12 More
Division 4 Football League
23/09/2016
Ballydesmond 1-11vs1-9Grenagh Round 13 More
Junior A Football League Group 1
25/09/2016
Cullen -vs-Ilen Rovers Conceded by Ilen Rovers More
21/09/2016
Whites Cross -vs-Ballinacurra Conceded by Whites Cross More
18/09/2016
Whites Cross -vs-Clann na nGael Conceded by Whites Cross More
Junior A Football League Group 3
25/09/2016
Garnish -vs-Kilmurry Void More
RedFM Senior Hurling League
23/09/2016
Killeagh 1-5vs1-17Sarsfields Round 12 More
21/09/2016
Killeagh 1-19vs3-15St Finbarrs result More
18/09/2016
Bishopstown 0-11vs1-16Sarsfields result More
Division 1 Hurling League
19/09/2016
Blarney 3-17vs5-14Charleville Round 11 More
Division 2 Hurling League
23/09/2016
Carrigaline -vs-Ballincollig Conceded by Ballincollig More
22/09/2016
Fr O Neills 0-15vs2-18Kanturk Round 11 More
Division 3 Hurling League
24/09/2016
Barryroe -vs-Aghada Conceded by Barryroe More
21/09/2016
Aghabullogue 0-12vs2-10Barryroe Round 7  More
Division 4 Hurling League
24/09/2016
Glen Rovers 1-14vs1-6Ballinhassig  More
19/09/2016
Carrigaline -vs-Douglas Conceded by Carrigaline More
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
25/09/2016
Courcey Rovers -vs-Castlemagner Conceded by Castlemagner More
18/09/2016
Kilbree -vs-Banteer Conceded by Banteer More
Castlemagner -vs-Brian Dillons Conceded by Castlemagner More
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
25/09/2016
Shanballymore -vs-Donoughmore Conceded by Donoughmore More
18/09/2016
Tullylease 1-17vs2-6Killeagh Round 7 More
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
19/09/2016
Cobh 6-16vs0-12Lisgoold result More
Junior B Hurling League
24/09/2016
Araglen -vs-Laochra Og Conceded by Laochra Og More
18/09/2016
Laochra Og -vs-Ballygarvan Conceded by Laochra Og More



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie