County Championship Progamme 2019   16/07/2019

See below the current County Championship Programme [updated July 16th ]


Date Comp Round Fixture 
Thurs, July 18th @7.30pm U20 F Final Munster U20 Football Final v Kerry in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Thurs, July 18th @8pm Div 1 HL Play-off Na Piarsaigh v Bride Rovers in Riverstown 
    
Sat, July 20th @5pm Senior F QF All Ireland Senior Football; Cork v Tyrone in Croke Park 
    
Sun, July 21st @2pm JCFC Final St. John's v Ballyphehane in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sun, July 21st @3.45pm JBFC Final Grange v Goleen in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sun, July 21st @2pm JBHC QF Randal Og v Castletownroche in Inniscarra 
Sun, July 21st @2pm Div 1 HL SF Blackrock v St. Finbarr's in Ballinlough 
Sun, July 21st @3.45pm Div 1 HL SF Sarsfields v Na Piarsaigh / Bride Rovers (alt Mon 22nd) 
Sun, July 21st @2pm Div 2 HL Final Charleville v Mallow in Buttevant 
Sun, July 21st @2pm Div 3 HL Final Valley Rovers v Watergrasshill in Blarney 
Sun, July 21st @2pm Div 4 HL Rel. Play-off Barryroe v Midleton in Ballygarvan 
    
Tues, July 23rd @7.30pm U20 H Final Munster U20 Hurling Final v Tipperary in Thurles 
    
Wed, July 24th @7.30pm U21 P2 HC Prelim Rnd Aghabullogue v Valley Rovers in Cloughduv 
    
Fri, July 26th @7.30pm U21 CFC SF Whitechurch v Robert Emmett’s in Glantane prov. 
Fri, July 26th @7.30pm IFC Round 2 St. Finbarr's  v Grenagh in Carraig Na bhFear 
Fri, July 26th @7.30pm Div 2 FL Final Mallow v Castlehaven in Kilmurry 
    
w/e July 27th / 28th U20 F SF All Ireland U20 Football semi-finals 
w/e July 27th / 28th Minor F QF All Ireland Minor Football quarter-final v Monaghan 
    
Sun, July 28th @3pm JBHC SF Araglen v Lough Rovers in Rathcormac 
Sun, July 28th @3pm JBHC SF Freemount v Castletownroche / Randal Og in Buttevant or Millstreet 
Sun, July 28th @2pm Div 1 FL Final St. Finbarr's v Cill Na Martra in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sun, July 28th @3.45pm Div 1 HL Final Sarsfields / Bride Rovers / Blackrock / Na Piarsaigh / St Finbarr's in PUR 
Sun, July 28th @3.45pm Div 4 HL Final Kildorrery v Blackrock in Mourneabbey prov 
Sun, July 28th @3pm Div 5 HL Final Cloughduv v Ballygarvan in Ovens 
Sun, July 28th @3pm Div 3 FL Final Ilen Rovers v Douglas in Clonakilty 
Sun, July 28th @3pm Div 4 FL Final Castletownbere v Knocknagree in Ballingeary 
Sun, July 28th @2pm Div 5 FL Final Na Piarsaigh v Dromtarriffe in Mourneabbey prov. 
    
w/e Aug 3rd / 4th U20 F Final All Ireland U20 Football Final 
w/e Aug 3rd / 4th U20 H SF U20 Hurling semi-final v Wexford / Kilkenny 
Fri, Aug 2nd @7.30pm JBHC Final Araglen / Lough Rovers v Freemount / Randal Og / Castletownroche 
Fri, Aug 2nd @7.30pm PIHC Round 2 Cloyne v Valley Rovers in Church Road 
Fri, Aug 2nd @7.30pm IHC Round 2 Barryroe v St.Catherine's in Ballincollig 
Fri, Aug 2nd @7.30pm IHC Round 2 Milford v Midleton in Glantane 
    
Sat, Aug 3rd @7pm SHC Round 2 Newcestown v Newtownshandrum in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sat, Aug 3rd @7pm IHC Round 2 Douglas v Ballinhassig in Ballygarvan 
Sat, Aug 3rd @4pm IFC Round 2 Glenville v Mitchelstown in Fermoy 
    
Sun, Aug 4th @4pm Senior F QF All Ireland Senior Football; Group 2 Phase 3, Cork v Rosscommon (home) 
Sun, Aug 4th @3pm SHC Round 2 Carrigtwohill v Killeagh in Midleton 
Sun, Aug 4th @3pm PIFC Round 2 Macroom v St. Vincent’s in Ovens 
Sun, Aug 4th @3pm IFC Round 2 Youghal v Millstreet in Grenagh 
    
Mon, Aug 5th @5.30pm IHC Round 2 Dripsey v Na Piarsaigh in Ballincollig 
    
Fri, Aug 9th @7.30pm PIFC Round 2 Naomh Abán v Newmarket in Millstreet 
    
w/e Aug 10th / 11th Senior F SF All Ireland Senior Football semi-finals 
Sat, Aug 10th @5.15pm SHC Round 3 Na Piarsaigh  v St. Finbarr's in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sat, Aug 10th @7pm SHC Round 2 Ballymartle  v Midleton in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sat, Aug 10th @TBC SHC Round 3 N'cestown / N'townshandrum v Blackrock in Brinny or Mourneabbey 
Sat, Aug 10th @3.30pm PIHC Round 2 Courcey Rovers v Ballincollig in Brinny 
Sat, Aug 10th @7pm PIHC Round 2 Ballinhassig  v Inniscarra in Ovens 
Sat, Aug 10th @7pm IFC Round 2 Kildorrery v Ballydesmond in Kilbrin 
Sat, Aug 10th @7pm IFC Round 2 Ballinora v Adrigole in Kilmichael 
Sat, Aug 10th @7pm IFC Round 3 Youghal / Millstreet  v Mayfield in Ballinacurra or Donoughmore 
    
Sun, Aug 11th @2pm SHC Round 2 Erin's Own v Kanturk in Mallow 
Sun, Aug 11th @3.45pm SHC Round 2 Ballyhea v Bride Rovers in Mallow 
Sun, Aug 11th @5pm SFC Round 2 Carrigaline v Bishopstown in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sun, Aug 11th @6.45pm SFC Round 3 Douglas v UCC in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sun, Aug 11th @3pm PIFC Round 2 Castletownbere v Nemo Rangers in Enniskeane 
Sun, Aug 11th @3pm PIFC Round 2 Eire Óg v Aghada in Mayfield 
Sun, Aug 11th @2pm IHC Round 3 Blackrock  v Grenagh in Inniscarra 
Sun, Aug 11th @3.45pm IHC Round 3 Aghabullogue  v Glen Rovers in Inniscarra 
Sun, Aug 11th @2pm IHC Round 2 Kilbrittain v Dungourney in Passage 
Sun, Aug 11th @3.45pm IHC Round 3 Ballygarvan  v Sarsfields in Passage 
Sun, Aug 11th @3pm IHC Round 3 Meelin  v Ballymartle in Donoughmore 
    
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm SHC Round 3 Charleville  v Glen Rovers in Mallow 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm SHC Round 3 Carrigtwohill  / Killeagh  v Bandon in Ovens 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm SFC Round 2 Castlehaven  v Carbery Rangers in Skibbereen 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm SFC Round 3 Dohenys v Nemo Rangers in Brinny 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm PIFC Round 3 Cill na Martra  v Macroom  / St. Vincent’s in Ballingeary or Carrigadrohid  
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm PIFC Round 4 Naomh Abán  / Newmarket  v Eire Og  / Aghada; Venue TBC 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm PIHC Round 3 Courcey Rvrs  / B'collig  v Cloyne  / Valley Rovers   
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm PIHC Round 3 Ballinhassig  / Inniscarra  v Mallow in Grenagh 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm PIHC Round 3 Fr. O' Neill’s  v Fermoy in Ballynoe 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm IHC Round 3 Castlemartyr  v Barryroe  / St. Catherine's in Ballinora or Lisgoold 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm IHC Round 3 Milford  / Midleton  v Tracton in Donoughmore or Ballinora 
Sat, Aug 17th @7pm IFC Round 3 Glanmire  v Kildorrery  / Ballydesmond in Glantane 
    
Sun, Aug 18th Senior H Final All Ireland Senior Hurling Final 
Sun, Aug 18th @7pm SFC Round 3 Duhallow  v Carrigaline  / Bishopstown in Glantane 
    
w/e Aug 24th / 25th U20 H Final All Ireland U20 Hurling Final 
Sat, Aug 24th @7pm SFC Round 3 O’Donovan Rossa  v Clonakilty in Castlehaven 
Sat, Aug 24th @7.45pm SFC Round 2 Clyda Rovers  v Ballincollig in Blarney 
Sat, Aug 24th @7pm IHC Round 2 Mayfield  v Kildorrery in Rathcormac 
Sat, Aug 24th @7pm IHC Round 3 Kilbrittain  / Dungourney  v Cloughduv in Brinny or Riverstown 
Sat, Aug 24th @6pm IFC Round 3 St. Finbarr's  / Grenagh  v Aghabullogue in Blarney if Grenagh 
    
Sun, Aug 25th @2pm SFC Round 2 Newcestown  v Valley Rovers in Bandon 
Sun, Aug 25th @3.45pm SFC Round 3 Castlehaven  / Carbery Rangers  v St. Finbarr's in Bandon 
Sun, Aug 25th @2pm IFC Round 3 Glenville  / Mitchelstown  v Dromtarriffe in Ballyclough 
Sun, Aug 25th @3.45pm IFC Round 3 Rockchapel  v Glanworth in Ballyclough 
Sun, Aug 25th @3pm IFC Round 3 Knocknagree  v Ballinora / Adrigole in Clondrohid 
    
Sat, Aug 31st @6pm SHC Round 3 Erin's Own  / Kanturk  v Ballyhea  / Bride Rovers in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sat, Aug 31st @7.45pm SHC Round 3 Sarsfields  v Douglas in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sat, Aug 31st @7pm SFC Round 3 Fermoy v Ilen Rovers in Brinny 
Sat, Aug 31st @7pm SFC Round 3 Kiskeam  v Clyda Rovers  / Ballincollig in Kanturk or Glantane 
Sat, Aug 31st @7pm SFC Round 2 Mallow v St. Nicholas in Glantane 
Sat, Aug 31st @7pm PIHC Round 2 Youghal v Carrigaline in Carrigtwohill 
Sat, Aug 31st @7pm PIFC Round 3 Castletownbere  / Nemo Rangers  v Bandon in Kealkil or Ballygarvan 
Sat, Aug 31st @7pm IHC  Round 3 St Finbarr’s  v Argideen Rangers in Riverstick 
Sat, Aug 31st @7pm IHC  Round 3 Mayfield  / Kildorrery  v Eire Óg in Ballincollig or Glenville 
    
Sun, Sept 1st Senior F Final All Ireland Senior Football Final 
Sun, Sept 1st @6pm SHC Round 3 Bishopstown  v UCC in Páirc Uí Rinn 
Sun, Sept 1st @7.45pm SHC Round 3 Ballymartle  / Midleton  v Imokilly in Páirc Uí Rinn 
    
w/e Sept 7th / 8th SFC Round 3 Mallow  / St. Nicholas  v Newcestown  / Valley Rovers in Aghabullogue 
w/e Sept 7th / 8th PIHC Round 3 Aghada  v Youghal / Carrigaline in Catlemartyr or Caherlag 
w/e Sept 7th / 8th IHC Round 4 Castlemartyr / Barryroe / St. Catherine's v Mayfield / Kildorrery / Eire Og 
w/e Sept 7th / 8th IHC Round 4 Blackrock / Grenagh v Milford / Midleton / Tracton 
w/e Sept 7th / 8th IHC  Round 3 Dripsey  / Na Piarsaigh  v Douglas  / Ballinhassig 
w/e Sept 7th / 8th IFC Round 3 St. Finbarr's  / Grenagh  v Aghabullogue in Blarney if St. Finbarr's 
    
w/e Sept 14th / 15th SHC QF Senior Hurling & Football quarter-finals  
w/e Sept 14th / 15th PIHC QF Premier Intermediate Hurling quarter-finals 
w/e Sept 14th / 15th IHC QF Intermediate Hurling quarter-finals 
w/e Sept 14th / 15th JAFC Rnd 1 Junior A Football County Round 1 
w/e Sept 14th / 15th JAHC Rnd 2 Junior A Hurling County Round 1 
    
w/e Sept 21st / 22nd SFC QF Senior Hurling & Football quarter-finals  
w/e Sept 21st / 22nd PIFC QF Premier Intermediate Football quarter-finals 
w/e Sept 21st / 22nd IFC QF Intermediate Football quarter-finals 
w/e Sept 21st / 22nd JBFC QF Junior B Football County quarter-finals 
w/e Sept 21st / 22nd JBFC QF Junior B Hurling County quarter-finals 
    
w/e Sept 28th / 29th SHC SF Senior Hurling semi-finals 
w/e Sept 28th / 29th PIHC SF Premier Intermediate Hurling semi-finals 
w/e Sept 28th / 29th IHC SF Intermediate Hurling semi-finals 
w/e Sept 28th / 29th JAFC QF Junior A Football quarter-finals 
w/e Sept 28th / 29th JAHC QF Junior A Hurling quarter-finals 
    
w/e Oct 5th / 6th SFC SF Senior Football semi-finals 
w/e Oct 5th / 6th PIFC SF Premier Intermediate Football semi-finals 
w/e Oct 5th / 6th IFC SF Intermediate Football semi-finals 
w/e Oct 5th / 6th JBFC SF Junior B Football County semi-finals 
w/e Oct 5th / 6th JBFC SF Junior B Hurling County semi-finals 
    
w/e Oct 12th / 13th SHC Final Senior Hurling Final 
w/e Oct 12th / 13th PIHC Final Premier Intermediate Hurling Final 
w/e Oct 12th / 13th JAFC SF Junior A Football semi-finals 
w/e Oct 12th / 13th JAHC SF Junior A Hurling semi-finals 
    
w/e Oct 19th / 20th IFC Final Intermediate Football County Final 
w/e Oct 19th / 20th IHC Final Intermediate Hurling County Final 
w/e Oct 19th / 20th JBFC Final Junior B Football County Final 
w/e Oct 19th / 20th JBFC Final Junior B Hurling County Final 
    
w/e Oct 26th / 27th SFC Final Senior Football Final 
w/e Oct 26th / 27th PIFC Final Premier Intermediate Football Final 
w/e Oct 26th / 27th JFC Final Junior A Football County Final 
w/e Oct 26th / 27th JHC Final Junior A Hurling County Final 
    
Sun, Nov 3rd PIHC Munster Munster Hurling Premier Intermediate Club semi-final v Limerick winners 
    
Sun, Nov 10th  SHC Munster Munster Hurling Senior Club semi-final v Tipperary winners 
Sun, Nov 10th  SFC Munster Munster Football Senior Club quarter-final v Limerick winners 
    
Sun, Nov 17th  PIFC Munster Munster Football Premier Intermediate Club semi-final v Kerry / W'ford 
Sun, Nov 17th  JAHC Munster Munster Hurling Junior Club quarter-final v Kerry Intermediate winners 
Sun, Nov 17th  JAFC Munster Munster Hurling Junior Club quarter-final v Kerry winners 
    
    
    
TBC U21 AFC QF St. Finbarr’s v St. Michael’s 
TBC U21 AFC QF Kilshannig v Douglas 
TBC U21 AFC SF Ballincollig v Eire Óg in Ballymaw 
TBC U21 AFC SF Kilshannig / Douglas v St. Finbarr’s / St. Michael’s 
TBC U21 AFC Final  
    
TBC U21 BFC QF Na Piarsaigh v Newcestown 
TBC U21 BFC SF Aghabullogue v Buttevant 
TBC U21 BFC SF Na Piarsaigh / Newcestown v Duarigle Gaels 
TBC U21 BFC Final  
    
TBC U21 CFC Final Aghinagh v Whitechurch / Robert Emmets 
    
TBC U21 P1 HC Prelim Rnd Douglas v Na Piarsaigh alt 
TBC U21 P1 HC Rnd 1 Ballincollig v Glen Rovers 
TBC U21 P1 HC Rnd 1 Sarsfields v Blackrock 
TBC U21 P1 HC Rnd 1 Killeagh Ita’s v Fr. O’Neill’s in Youghal 
TBC U21 P1 HC Rnd 1 Blarney v Duhallow 
TBC U21 P1 HC Rnd 1 Shandrum v Bishopstown 
TBC U21 P1 HC Rnd 1 Loser Douglas / Na Piarsaigh v Midleton 
    
TBC U21 P2 HC Rnd 1 Ballinhassig v Charleville 
TBC U21 P2 HC Rnd 1 Cloughduv v Bride Rovers 
TBC U21 P2 HC Rnd 1 Mallow v Inniscarra 
TBC U21 P2 HC Rnd 1 Courcey Rovers v Carrigaline 
TBC U21 P2 HC Rnd 1 Tracton v St. Finbarr’s 
TBC U21 P2 HC Rnd 1 Loser Aghabullogue / Valley Rovers v Erin's Own 
    
    
    
















Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie