County and Divisions Results Round Up   11/06/2018

County
Junior B Football Championship: 
Araglen 2-4, Glengarriffe 1-15 Round 3 Replay;
Randal Og 2-9, Shanballymore 1-9 Round 3;
Ballinacurra 5-10, Whitechurch 1-9 Quarter-Final;
Deel Rovers 0-11, Grange 3-8 Quarter-Final;
Junior C Football Championship: 
Abbey Rovers 1-13, Ballyphehane 0-10 Quarter-Final;
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Ballyhea 1-26, Douglas 1-10 Round 6;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Charleville 1-14, Youghal 2-17 Round 8;
Division 2 Hurling League: 
Inniscarra 1-9, Aghada 0-12 Round 5;
Eire Og 0-17, Inniscarra 2-16 Round 6;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Kilbrittain 0-14, Midleton 1-16 Round 7;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Argideen Rangers 1-20, Glen Rovers 0-23 Round 8;
Ballymartle 2-10, Ballinhassig 3-10 Round 8;
Ballinhassig 2-11, Grenagh 4-13 Round 7;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Clonakilty 1-5, Valley Rovers 3-14 Round 9;
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-10, Cill Na Martra 0-10 Round 9;
Carbery Rangers 1-12, Ballincollig 0-15 Round 9;
Division 2 Football League: 
Newmarket 0-14, Castlehaven 4-13 Round 9;
Eire Og -, St Michaels - Conceded by Eire Og;
Kiskeam 2-11, Aghabullogue 2-9 Round 9;
Clyda Rovers 0-11, Newcestown 0-14 Round 9;
Division 3 Football League: 
Rockchapel 1-10, Naomh Aban 0-13 Round 9;
Castletownbere 0-5, Bantry Blues 0-15 Round 9;
Fermoy 2-11, Carrigaline 1-13 Round 9;
Bishopstown 1-8, Dohenys 5-14 Round 9;
Bishopstown 2-8, Nemo Rangers 0-10 Round 6;
Division 4 Football League: 
Mitchelstown 1-15, St Vincents 1-15 Round 9;
Na Piarsaigh 2-13, Grenagh 0-14 Round 9;
Glenville 1-9, Ballinora 2-11 Round 9;
Division 5 Football League: 
Knocknagree -, Adrigole - Conceded by Adrigole;
Mayfield 1-22, St Finbarrs 3-13 Round 7;
 Junior A Football League Group 1: 
Kilmurry 0-18, Aghinagh 0-10 Round 3;
 Junior A Football League Group 2: 
Donoughmore 1-10, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-18 Round 4;
Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 
Ballinora 3-21, Freemount 1-15 Round 2;
Junior B Hurling League Group 2: 
Inniscarra 2-13, Killeagh 2-16 Round 1;
 Junior B Hurling League Group 3: 
Blarney 2-10, Douglas 3-9 Round 2;


Avondhu

Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Kilshannig 0-12, Doneraile 0-10;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Ballyclough -, Mitchelstown -, Conceded by Ballyclough;
Kilshannig -, Fermoy -, Conceded by Fermoy;
Kilshannig -, Ballyclough -, Conceded by Ballyclough;
Charleville -, Ballyclough -, Conceded by Ballyclough;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Mallow 1-13, Doneraile 1-14;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div 2 Hurl Group Two: 
Fermoy 1-14, Ballyhea 1-11;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Hurl League: 
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels -, Conceded by Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels;

Carbery
MICHEAL HOLLAND CUP: 
Barryroe 2-16, Argideen Rangers 1-15 Semi-Final;
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League: 
St James 0-23, Kilbree 0-17 Round 6;
Ballinascarthy 1-11, St Colums 1-12 Round 6;
St Oliver Plunketts 0-11, Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-17 Round 2;
Kilbree 4-14, Ballinascarthy 1-18 Round 5;
St Colums 1-14, Clonakilty 2-10 Round 5;
Carbery Division 3 Hurling League: 
Gabriel Rangers -, Kilbree - Conceded by Gabriel Rangers;
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League : 
St Marys 0-13, St Oliver Plunketts 1-5 Round 9;
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League : 
Clann na nGael 6-15, Kilbrittain 0-10 Round 5;
O Donovan Rossa 1-10, Urhan 2-9 Round 9;
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League : 
St Colums 0-11, Castletownbere 2-9 ;
Ilen Rovers 4-17, Bantry Blues 0-10 Round 8;
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League: 
Clann na nGael 1-6, Urhan 1-9 Round 2;
Muintir Bhaire -, O Donovan Rossa - Conceded by O Donovan Rossa


Carrigdhoun
Junior A Hurling League
Ballinhassig 2-11, Tracton 2-10;
Kinsale 0-13, Tracton 0-13;
Valley Rovers -, Ballygarvan -, conceded by Ballygarvan;
Junior A Football League
Tracton 2-17, Ballinhassig 3-7;
Junior B Football League
Ballingarvan 2-9 Ballinhassig 1-9;
Crosshaven -, Valley Rovers -, conceded by Valley Rovers

Duhallow
DUHALLOW CUP: 
Cullen -, Knocknagree -, Conceded by Cullen;
Boherbue 3-9, Kiskeam 1-9;
Twohigs Junior A Hurling League: 
Banteer 4-16, Dromtariffe 1-24, SEMI FINAL (AET);
Newmarket 1-19, Kilbrin 3-10, SEMI FINAL;
Castlemagner 2-18, Banteer 4-16, Round 4;


Imokilly

Intermediate Hurling championship : 

Aghada 2-26, St Catherines 1-21 Q Final ; 

Ml O Connor Motor Factors J A F C : 

Erins Own 0-8, Carrigtwohill 1-9 Quarter Final; 

Carraig na bhFear 0-17, Cloyne 1-9 Q Final ; 

Fr O Neills 4-7, Cobh 2-9 Q Final ; 

Lisgoold 0-12, Midleton 2-13 Quarter Final; 

Ml O Connor Motor Factors J B F C : 

Bride Rovers 2-7, Glenville 0-11 Group 1 Rd 3;

 Junior Football League Div 1 :

Ballinacurra 4-15, Glenville 1-7 Rd 4; 

Junior Hurling League 3: 

Russell Rovers 1-13, Youghal 3-18 Rd 5; 

Aghada 0-6, Killeagh 3-21 Rd 3;

Muskerry
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship : 
Clondrohid 2-13, Dripsey 1-10, R1;
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League: 
Dripsey 1-10, Clondrohid 2-13;
Canovee 5-8, Eire Og 1-9;
Quishs Supervalu Junior B football League: 
Macroom 2-14, Donoughmore 2-9;
Inniscarra 1-5, Canovee 3-12;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
St Vincents 2-12, St Finbarrs 3-13, 1st Round;
Blackrock 4-14, Nemo Rangers 1-17, 1st Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Football Championship: 
Passage 0-15, St Finbarrs 1-13, 2nd Round;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
Bishopstown 2-13, Lough Rovers 3-9, 2nd Round;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
Delanys 1-16, St Michaels 3-17 ;
Passage 0-15, St Finbarrs 1-13;
Brian Dillons 0-8, Whitescross 1-16;
Douglas 2-8, Delanys 1-18;
Brian Dillons 2-8, Na Piarsaigh 0-11;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Whitescross 1-8, St Finbarrs 4-13;
St Finbarrs 0-13, Delanys 1-10;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Ballyphehane 5-11, Rochestown 1-8;
Rathpeacon 4-18, Nemo Rangers 2-4;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Mayfield 2-12, Nemo Rangers 1-20;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Douglas 3-14, Blackrock 0-9;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie