League Table Division 3 Football League



NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.37/6.21 O.G. Top two teams are promoted and qualify for final, while the bottom 2 are relegated. League cut-off date: August 26th.

Fermoy10811121893217
Carrigaline107121651036215
Nemo Rangers106121371013613
Dohenys106041161001612
Naomh Aban105221281181012
Rockchapel10334136161-259
Bandon10406135149-148
Glanworth10316999817
Bishopstown10316122135-137
Bantry Blues10307111160-496
Castletownbere1010960116-562


Division 3 Football League
02/02/2018
19:45Nemo Rangers 1-18vs0-7Bantry Blues Round 1More
04/02/2018
14:30Carrigaline 1-11vs1-6Bandon Round 1More
13:00Castletownbere 2-6vs0-8Glanworth Round 1More
14:30Rockchapel 3-9vs1-11Dohenys Round 1More
11/02/2018
14:30Bandon 4-5vs2-13Fermoy Round 2More
15:00Castletownbere 1-6vs1-10Dohenys Round 2More
17/02/2018
16:30Bandon 0-10vs0-9Bishopstown Round 3More
18/02/2018
14:30Bantry Blues 1-9vs0-11Dohenys Round 3More
14:30Carrigaline 3-17vs0-6Castletownbere Round 3More
15:00Fermoy 2-13vs1-5Rockchapel Round 3More
14:30Naomh Aban 2-15vs2-13Glanworth Round 3More
25/02/2018
11:30Rockchapel 3-8vs0-13Bantry Blues Round 2More
11/03/2018
14:30Bishopstown 1-8vs1-10Carrigaline Round 4More
00:00Fermoy -vs-Castletownbere Conceded by CastletownbereMore
14:30Glanworth 2-9vs1-7Bandon Round 4More
25/03/2018
13:00Castletownbere 0-10vs1-10Bandon Round 5More
14:30Glanworth 3-10vs2-5Bishopstown Round 2More
14:30Naomh Aban 0-12vs1-9Fermoy Round 1More
01/04/2018
14:30Bandon 1-6vs0-11Dohenys Round 7More
13:30Carrigaline 3-12vs0-5Rockchapel Round 5More
14:30Glanworth 0-12vs1-4Bantry Blues Round 5More
18:30Nemo Rangers 0-2vs2-6Fermoy Round 5More
14/04/2018
18:30Bandon 1-14vs0-15Naomh Aban Round 10 & CshipMore
15/04/2018
15:00Fermoy 4-8vs1-8Bantry Blues Round 11 & CshipMore
09/05/2018
20:00Fermoy 2-6vs0-10Bishopstown Round 7More
13/05/2018
15:00Bantry Blues 1-6vs2-10Naomh Aban Round 7More
25/05/2018
20:00Bandon 2-16vs2-11Rockchapel Round 8More
26/05/2018
16:30Bantry Blues 0-10vs4-14Bishopstown Round 8More
31/05/2018
19:30Nemo Rangers 4-13vs0-15Bandon Round 9More
05/06/2018
19:30Bishopstown 2-8vs0-10Nemo Rangers Round 6More
10/06/2018
14:30Bishopstown 1-8vs5-14Dohenys Round 9More
15:00Castletownbere 0-5vs0-15Bantry Blues Round 9More
14:30Fermoy 2-11vs1-13Carrigaline Round 9More
15:30Rockchapel 1-10vs0-13Naomh Aban Round 9More
20/06/2018
20:00Bantry Blues 1-10vs4-7Carrigaline Round 10More
23/06/2018
15:30Dohenys 1-10vs1-7Fermoy Round 10More
24/06/2018
15:00Nemo Rangers 4-17vs0-9Castletownbere Round 7More
29/06/2018
00:00Naomh Aban -vs-Castletownbere Conceded by CastletownbereMore
08/07/2018
12:00Bantry Blues 0-14vs2-7Bandon Round 6More
15:00Bishopstown -vs-Castletownbere Conceded by CastletownbereMore
15:30Naomh Aban 0-18vs3-12Carrigaline Round 11More
10/07/2018
20:00Glanworth 4-5vs3-8Rockchapel Round 11More
14/07/2018
19:00Rockchapel 0-14vs1-11Bishopstown Round 10More
20/07/2018
19:30Carrigaline 2-9vs1-12Nemo Rangers Round 8More
21/07/2018
19:30Bishopstown 2-10vs2-12Naomh Aban Round 5More
26/07/2018
20:00Castletownbere 0-9vs1-9Rockchapel Round 6More
02/08/2018
19:30Rockchapel 1-12vs1-16Nemo Rangers Round 4More
04/08/2018
18:30Dohenys 0-11vs2-9Naomh Aban Round 4More
07/08/2018
20:00Carrigaline 2-14vs0-9Glanworth Round 7More
20/08/2018
19:30Nemo Rangers -vs-Glanworth Conceded by GlanworthMore
24/08/2018
20:00Dohenys 1-11vs2-10Nemo Rangers Round 11More
25/08/2018
19:00Dohenys -vs-Carrigaline Conceded by CarrigalineMore
16:00Glanworth -vs-Fermoy Conceded by GlanworthMore
26/08/2018
11:00Dohenys -vs-Glanworth Conceded by GlanworthMore
27/08/2018
00:00Naomh Aban -vs-Nemo Rangers Void matchMore



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie