County Championship Draws 2018

Intermediate Football Championship
Preliminary Round 1
Mayfield v Glenville

Round 1
(A) Knocknagree v Rockchapel
(B) St Finbarr's v Gabriel Rangers
(C) Winners of Mayfield/Glenville v Adrigole
(D) Millstreet v Clonakilty
(E) Aghabullogue v Ballydesmond
(F) Ballinora v Cill na Martra
(G) Kildorrery v Glanmire
(H) Carrigaline v Youghal
(I) Grenagh v Glanworth
(J) Kinsale v Mitchelstown

Round 2 (Losers from Preliminary & Round 1)
H v losers of Mayfield/Glenville
I v C
E v D
G v B
J v F
Losers of A a bye

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Douglas v Dungourney

Round 1
(A) Winners of Douglas/Dungourney v Milford
(B) Ballygarvan v Aghabullogue
(C) Eire Og v Sarsfields
(D) Ballincollig v Meelin
(E) Kildorrery v Dripsey
(F) Argideen Rangers v Castlemartyr
(G) Inniscarra v Ballymartle
(H) Tracton v Kilbrittain
(I) Midleton v Blackrock
(J) Na Piarsaigh v Barryroe
(K) Ballinhassig v Glen Rovers
(L) St Finbarr's v Mayfield
(M) Grenagh v St Catherines

Round 2  (Losers from Preliminary Round & Round 1)
losers of Douglas/Dungourney v G
B v H
D v A
E v J
M v L
K v I
C v F

Premier Intermediate Football Championship
Round 1
(A) St Vincents v Castletownbere
(B) Nemo Rangers v Kanturk
(C) Bandon v Naomh Aban
(D) Eire Og v Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
(E) Na Piarsaigh v Newmarket
(F) Bantry Blues v Fermoy
(G) Macroom v St Michaels

Round 2
F v E
G V D
B V A
C a bye

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
(A) Mallow v Cloyne
(B) Fermoy v Carrigaline
(C) Kilworth v Charleville
(D) Fr O' Neills v Aghada
(E) Watergrasshill v Ballinhassig
(F) Youghal v Castlelyons
(G) Valley Rovers v Blarney
(H) Courcey Rovers v Inniscarra

Round 2 (Losers from Round 1)
H v B
C v D
E v G
A v F

Senior Football Championship (Divisions/Colleges Section)
Round 1
(A) CIT v Muskerry
(B) Carbery v UCC
(C) Seandun v Duhallow
(D) Avondhu v Beara

Round 2 (Winners from Round 1)
A v D
C v B

Senior Football Championship (Clubs Section)
Preliminary Round 
Valley Rovers v Mallow

Round 1
(A) St Finbarr's v Carrigaline
(B) Dohenys v Castlehaven
(C) Newcestown v Winners of Valley Rovers/Mallow
(D) Kiskeam v St Nicks
(E) Carbery Rangers v Clonakilty
(F) Nemo Rangers v Clyda Rovers
(G) Bishopstown v Douglas
(H) O Donovan Rossaa v Aghada
(I) Ilen Rovers v Ballincollig

Round 2 (Losers from Preliminary & Round 1)
Losers of Valley Rovers/Mallow v D
G v B
F v H
A v I
E v C

Senior Hurling Championship (Divisions/Colleges Section)
Round 1
(A) UCC v Carrigdhoun
(B) CIT v Carbery
(C) Imokilly v Muskerry
(D) Duhallow v Avondhu

Round 2 (Winners from Round 1)
A v D
B v C

Senior Hurling Championship (Clubs Section)
Round 1
(A) Killeagh v Douglas
(B) Midleton v Bishopstown
(C) Sarsfields v Ballyhea
(D) Erins Own v Bride Rovers
(E) Carrigtwohill v Blackrock
(F) Ballymartle v Glen Rovers
(G) Na Piarsaigh v Bandon
(H) Newtownshandrum v Kanturk
(I) Newcestown v St Finbarr's

Round 2
F v C
D v G
H v B
A v I
losers of E a bye





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie