Latest Fixtures view all
Latest Results view all
Friday 2nd December, 2016
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Dohenys 1 - 10 vs 1 - 7 St Nicks
Thursday 1st December, 2016
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Castlehaven 1 - 12 vs 0 - 17 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 26th November, 2016
14:00 Carbery Rangers 0 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Nemo Rangers
RedFM Senior Hurling League
15:00 Blackrock 2 - 18 vs 2 - 9 Newtownshandrum
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Division 3 Hurling League
14:30 Blackrock - vs - Dripsey
Sunday 13th November, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
14:30 Blackrock 1 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Douglas
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
15:00 Ballincollig 1 - 6 vs 0 - 12 Nemo Rangers
Junior A Football League Playoff
14:00 Iveleary 3 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Gabriel Rangers
Division 2 Hurling League
15:00 Carrigaline 0 - 11 vs 3 - 17 Fr O Neills
Division 3 Hurling League
14:30 Dripsey 2 - 7 vs 3 - 19 Grenagh
Sunday 6th November, 2016
Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship
13:30 Dromtarriffe 0 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Sarsfields
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
15:15 Blackrock 3 - 16 vs 0 - 17 Fr O Neills
Saturday 5th November, 2016
Division 4 Football League
15:00 Bandon 5 - 4 vs 2 - 14 Na Piarsaigh
Junior A Hurling League Playoff
15:00 Cloughduv 3 - 15 vs 3 - 9 St Catherines
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Clonakilty 2 - 7 vs 2 - 14 Ballincollig
Sunday 30th October, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:15 Fr O Neills 1 - 18 vs 1 - 14 Kildorrery
County U21A Hurling Championship
13:30 Erins Own 3 - 24 vs 1 - 16 Ballincollig
Saturday 29th October, 2016
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship
19:15 Cobh 1 - 4 vs 0 - 11 Kilbrittain
Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship
17:30 Dromtarriffe 1 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Sarsfields
Junior A Football League Playoff
15:30 Canovee 5 - 8 vs 3 - 15 Iveleary
Monday 24th October, 2016
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Midleton 2 - 15 vs 3 - 19 Newtownshandrum
Sunday 23rd October, 2016
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:45 Fermoy 0 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Kiskeam
Junior A Football Championship
13:45 Gabriel Rangers 2 - 13 vs 2 - 7 Shamrocks
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Blackrock 1 - 20 vs 2 - 15 Bride Rovers
Junior A Hurling League Playoff
12:00 Shanballymore 2 - 10 vs 2 - 15 St Catherines
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Fr O Neills 0 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Kildorrery
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship
16:00 Inniscarra 1 - 5 vs 1 - 13 Kilbrittain
County U21A Hurling Championship
16:00 Kilworth 0 - 7 vs 0 - 19 Ballincollig
Division 3 Hurling League
16:00 Aghada 0 - 19 vs 1 - 9 Castlemartyr
Junior A Hurling League Playoff
14:30 Cloughduv 1 - 20 vs 2 - 9 Kilbree
Friday 21st October, 2016
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2 - 15 vs 2 - 16 Mallow
Thursday 20th October, 2016
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Dohenys 1 - 11 vs 2 - 8 St Nicks
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Erins Own 3 - 12 vs 2 - 17 Newtownshandrum
Sunday 16th October, 2016
Senior Football Championship
15:45 Ballincollig 1 - 12 vs 1 - 15 Carbery Rangers
Intermediate Football Championship
13:45 Bandon 1 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Rockchapel
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Fr O Neills 0 - 13 vs 0 - 11 Aghada
RedFM Senior Hurling League
11:30 Blackrock 1 - 15 vs 1 - 12 St Finbarrs
Saturday 15th October, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
16:30 Na Piarsaigh 3 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Newcestown
Junior A Football Championship
16:00 Gabriel Rangers 2 - 9 vs 0 - 14 Knocknagree
Junior A Hurling Championship
19:45 Mayfield 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Sarsfields
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
18:00 Douglas 1 - 20 vs 1 - 10 Glen Rovers
County U21A Hurling Championship
14:30 Clonakilty 1 - 17 vs 2 - 18 Erins Own
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
17:30 Castlehaven 3 - 13 vs 3 - 12 Valley Rovers
Junior A Football League Playoff
16:00 Gabriel Rangers 2 - 9 vs 0 - 14 Knocknagree
Division 1 Hurling League
15:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 8 vs 0 - 24 Mallow
Division 4 Hurling League
15:00 Dungourney 2 - 27 vs 2 - 7 Midleton
Junior B Hurling League
15:00 Dromtarriffe 2 - 23 vs 3 - 6 Whites Cross
Friday 14th October, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
20:00 Carrigtwohill 2 - 11 vs 2 - 9 Youghal
Junior B Football League
20:15 Cill Na Martra 1 - 3 vs 0 - 9 Macroom
Sunday 9th October, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
16:00 Erins Own 2 - 11 vs 0 - 19 Glen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Bandon 1 - 20 vs 1 - 14 Fermoy
Saturday 8th October, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:00 Dungourney 3 - 11 vs 2 - 15 Fr O Neills
17:00 Carrigaline 0 - 7 vs 0 - 20 Dripsey
Junior A Football Championship
16:00 Gabriel Rangers 2 - 10 vs 2 - 10 Knocknagree
16:30 Cloyne 2 - 6 vs 2 - 13 Shamrocks
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship
16:00 Clyda Rovers 0 - 8 vs 3 - 9 Kilbrittain
16:30 Cobh 0 - 14 vs 0 - 11 St Finbarrs
Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship
16:00 Cloughduv 2 - 10 vs 0 - 20 Dromtarriffe
16:00 Mallow 2 - 12 vs 2 - 14 Sarsfields
Division 3 Football League
16:30 Kanturk 5 - 20 vs 0 - 13 St Michaels
Monday 3rd October, 2016
Senior Football Championship
20:00 Aghada 2 - 9 vs 0 - 14 Clyda Rovers
Sunday 2nd October, 2016
14:15 Avondhu 0 - 8 vs 1 - 17 Carbery Rangers
16:00 Ballincollig 1 - 10 vs 2 - 6 Nemo Rangers
Intermediate Football Championship
14:30 Millstreet 1 - 4 vs 1 - 12 Rockchapel
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Inniscarra 0 - 6 vs 1 - 22 Na Piarsaigh
Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship
15:00 Ballygarvan 3 - 7 vs 1 - 16 Sarsfields
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
00:00 Carbery Rangers - vs - Castlehaven
Division 2 Football League
00:00 Nemo Rangers - vs - Bantry Blues
12:00 Macroom 0 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Kiskeam
14:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh - vs - Eire Og
15:00 Aghada - vs - Fermoy
15:00 Cill Na Martra - vs - Carrigaline
Division 3 Football League
12:00 Glanworth 1 - 7 vs 3 - 12 Kanturk
13:30 Kinsale 2 - 9 vs 2 - 6 St Nicks
14:00 Rockchapel - vs - Kildorrery
Division 4 Football League
12:00 Bandon - vs - Douglas
13:00 Youghal - vs - Clonakilty
Junior A Football League Group 1
14:00 Ilen Rovers - vs - Whites Cross
Division 1 Hurling League
11:30 Meelin - vs - Tracton
Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Castlelyons - vs - Eire Og
12:00 Valley Rovers - vs - Watergrasshill
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Aghabullogue 1 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Grenagh
15:00 Kilbrittain 4 - 15 vs 3 - 15 Blackrock
Division 4 Hurling League
11:00 Carrigaline - vs - Dungourney
14:00 Inniscarra 0 - 6 vs 1 - 22 Na Piarsaigh
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
11:30 Courcey Rovers - vs - Ballinora
17:00 Brian Dillons 0 - 21 vs 4 - 19 St Catherines
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
12:00 Blarney - vs - Tullylease
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
11:00 Cloughduv - vs - St Colums
Junior B Hurling League
19:00 Laochra Og - vs - Dromtarriffe
Saturday 1st October, 2016
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Bandon 2 - 13 vs 2 - 8 Cill Na Martra
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Glen Rovers 2 - 18 vs 3 - 19 Kildorrery
Junior A Football Championship
19:30 Ballyclough 1 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Gabriel Rangers
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
14:30 Newcestown - vs - Naomh Aban
15:00 O Donovan Rossa - vs - Douglas
Division 3 Football League
17:00 Castletownbere - vs - Mitchelstown
Junior A Football League Group 1
14:00 Ilen Rovers - vs - Ballinacurra
RedFM Senior Hurling League
14:30 Bishopstown 1 - 9 vs 1 - 17 Blackrock
Division 1 Hurling League
16:00 Cloyne - vs - Mallow
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
15:00 Churchtown - vs - Ballinora
Junior B Hurling League
14:45 Dromtarriffe - vs - Douglas
Friday 30th September, 2016
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
20:00 Grenagh 0 - 9 vs 0 - 12 Newmarket
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Cloyne 0 - 14 vs 2 - 13 Fermoy
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Valley Rovers 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Clyda Rovers
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Fermoy - vs - Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
20:00 Kiskeam - vs - Eire Og
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Kanturk - vs - Aghabullogue
Junior A Football League Group 2
17:30 Urhan - vs - Gabriel Rangers
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:45 Newtownshandrum 1 - 20 vs 3 - 12 Killeagh
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Eire Og - vs - Bandon
Thursday 29th September, 2016
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Macroom - vs - Fermoy
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Ballinora 0 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Glenville
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 St Finbarrs 5 - 20 vs 1 - 10 Erins Own
Division 3 Hurling League
20:00 Dripsey 1 - 9 vs 2 - 16 Aghabullogue
Wednesday 28th September, 2016
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship
20:00 St Finbarrs 2 - 9 vs 0 - 8 Carrigaline
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:30 Newcestown - vs - Ballincollig
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Eire Og 0 - 14 vs 1 - 8 Dohenys
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Bandon - vs - Youghal
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
18:30 Douglas 3 - 27 vs 1 - 8 Na Piarsaigh
20:00 Blackrock 0 - 13 vs 0 - 12 Newcestown
Junior B Football League
19:30 Grange 1 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Inniscarra
Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Fermoy - vs - Kilworth
Division 3 Hurling League
19:00 Dripsey - vs - Grenagh
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:00 St Catherines - vs - Ballinora
Junior B Hurling League
19:30 Whites Cross - vs - Ballygarvan
Monday 26th September, 2016
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Bandon 0 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Ballydesmond
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Eire Og - vs - Carrigaline
Sunday 25th September, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
14:30 Erins Own 2 - 13 vs 1 - 15 Midleton
16:15 Douglas 1 - 13 vs 1 - 19 Glen Rovers
Junior A Football Championship
17:30 Brian Dillons 1 - 10 vs 2 - 15 Shamrocks
Junior A Hurling Championship
13:00 Sarsfields 3 - 15 vs 0 - 9 Harbour Rovers
14:30 Kilbrin 0 - 12 vs 1 - 17 Mayfield
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
12:00 Naomh Aban 0 - 13 vs 2 - 14 Clonakilty
12:30 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 17 vs 0 - 6 Ballincollig
Division 2 Football League
13:00 Newmarket - vs - Cill Na Martra
14:00 Mallow 2 - 18 vs 2 - 8 Nemo Rangers
15:00 Fermoy - vs - Kiskeam
16:00 Carrigaline 4 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Dohenys
Division 3 Football League
11:00 Kildorrery 0 - 5 vs 1 - 10 St Nicks
12:00 Glenville - vs - Castletownbere
Junior A Football League Group 1
16:00 Cullen - vs - Ilen Rovers
Junior A Football League Group 3
14:00 Garnish - vs - Kilmurry
Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Kanturk 5 - 16 vs 2 - 13 Castlelyons
Division 3 Hurling League
17:00 Castlemartyr 0 - 18 vs 0 - 17 Ballygarvan
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
11:30 Courcey Rovers - vs - Castlemagner
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
12:00 Shanballymore - vs - Donoughmore
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
12:00 Lisgoold 0 - 18 vs 1 - 15 Cloughduv
Saturday 24th September, 2016
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:00 Blarney 1 - 16 vs 2 - 18 Courcey Rovers
18:15 Bandon 2 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Mallow
20:00 Cloyne 0 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Fermoy
Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:00 Eire Og 1 - 12 vs 1 - 18 Kildorrery
16:30 Ballincollig 4 - 6 vs 1 - 18 Dungourney
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship
17:00 Inniscarra 2 - 8 vs 0 - 5 Newmarket
Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship
17:00 Dromtarriffe 2 - 16 vs 1 - 11 St Marys
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
17:00 Ballincollig - vs - Castlehaven
17:30 Valley Rovers 4 - 17 vs 1 - 5 Ilen Rovers
Division 2 Football League
17:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh - vs - Bantry Blues
Division 3 Football League
17:00 Mitchelstown 7 - 11 vs 1 - 8 St Michaels
Division 3 Hurling League
18:30 Barryroe - vs - Aghada
Division 4 Hurling League
14:00 Glen Rovers 1 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Ballinhassig
Junior B Hurling League
17:00 Araglen - vs - Laochra Og
Friday 23rd September, 2016
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 9 vs 0 - 13 Carbery Rangers
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Ballydesmond 1 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Grenagh
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Killeagh 1 - 5 vs 1 - 17 Sarsfields
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Carrigaline - vs - Ballincollig
Thursday 22nd September, 2016
19:30 Fr O Neills 0 - 15 vs 2 - 18 Kanturk
Wednesday 21st September, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
20:00 Ballymartle 0 - 12 vs 2 - 8 Na Piarsaigh
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Clyda Rovers 1 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Nemo Rangers
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Aghada 3 - 8 vs 1 - 15 Mallow
Junior A Football League Group 1
19:00 Whites Cross - vs - Ballinacurra
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Killeagh 1 - 19 vs 3 - 15 St Finbarrs
Division 3 Hurling League
20:30 Aghabullogue 0 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Barryroe
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
19:45 Newcestown 3 - 10 vs 2 - 12 St Finbarrs
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
18:30 Bishopstown 3 - 16 vs 0 - 6 Douglas
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Bantry Blues 0 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Dohenys
20:00 Kiskeam 2 - 10 vs 0 - 14 Carrigaline
Monday 19th September, 2016
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Blarney 3 - 17 vs 5 - 14 Charleville
Division 4 Hurling League
19:30 Carrigaline - vs - Douglas
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
20:00 Cobh 6 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Lisgoold
Sunday 18th September, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
13:00 Milford 0 - 21 vs 2 - 10 Na Piarsaigh
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
11:00 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 9 vs 1 - 13 St Finbarrs
Division 2 Football League
11:30 Dohenys 0 - 12 vs 0 - 14 Macroom
Junior A Football League Group 1
00:00 Whites Cross - vs - Clann na nGael
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Bishopstown 0 - 11 vs 1 - 16 Sarsfields
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Castlemagner - vs - Brian Dillons
12:00 Kilbree - vs - Banteer
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
11:00 Tullylease 1 - 17 vs 2 - 6 Killeagh
Junior B Hurling League
12:30 Laochra Og - vs - Ballygarvan
Saturday 17th September, 2016
Senior Football Championship
18:00 Ballincollig 3 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Castlehaven
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
17:30 Eire Og 0 - 9 vs 4 - 10 Fermoy
Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 Millstreet 0 - 15 vs 0 - 13 St Finbarrs
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Aghada 3 - 17 vs 1 - 11 Meelin
Junior A Football Championship
15:00 Knocknagree 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Kilmurry
18:00 Cloyne 2 - 11 vs 0 - 9 Garnish
Junior A Hurling Championship
17:00 Sarsfields 1 - 26 vs 2 - 9 Valley Rovers
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship
17:45 Cobh 1 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Glengarriffe
Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship
17:30 Cloughduv 0 - 11 vs 0 - 9 Whites Cross
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
18:00 Blarney 0 - 9 vs 3 - 21 Fr O Neills
Division 4 Football League
16:00 Clonakilty - vs - Mayfield
Junior A Football League Group 1
18:45 Cullen 1 - 7 vs 2 - 10 Canovee
Junior B Football League
19:30 Macroom 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Cill Na Martra
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Youghal 0 - 13 vs 1 - 18 Blackrock
17:00 Ballymartle 0 - 17 vs 4 - 21 Douglas
Division 2 Hurling League
17:00 Bandon 1 - 23 vs 2 - 17 Kanturk
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
17:00 Donoughmore - vs - Mayfield
Friday 16th September, 2016
County U21A Hurling Championship
18:15 Whitechurch 1 - 11 vs 3 - 20 Erins Own
Division 2 Football League
20:15 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 10 vs 0 - 11 Carrigaline
RedFM Senior Hurling League
20:00 Carrigtwohill 3 - 20 vs 2 - 14 Newtownshandrum
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:00 Banteer - vs - Courcey Rovers
Thursday 15th September, 2016
Division 2 Football League
20:15 Mallow 1 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Kiskeam
Division 4 Football League
19:45 Grenagh 2 - 13 vs 0 - 16 Na Piarsaigh
RedFM Senior Hurling League
20:00 Newcestown 0 - 12 vs 7 - 10 Sarsfields
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballymartle 3 - 20 vs 3 - 20 Na Piarsaigh
19:45 Duhallow 1 - 6 vs 0 - 17 Glen Rovers
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:30 Nemo Rangers - vs - Douglas
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Ballydesmond - vs - Clonakilty
Junior A Football League Group 1
19:00 Ballinacurra 2 - 12 vs 1 - 17 Cullen
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
Senior Football Championship
20:00 Avondhu 2 - 15 vs 2 - 9 Duhallow
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:00 Millstreet - vs - Mayfield
Junior B Hurling League
19:45 Whites Cross 1 - 10 vs 2 - 4 Araglen
Monday 12th September, 2016
Division 3 Football League
19:00 St Michaels 0 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Glenville
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballinhassig 2 - 13 vs 1 - 19 Mallow
Sunday 11th September, 2016
Senior Football Championship
15:00 Carbery Rangers 1 - 11 vs 0 - 6 Valley Rovers
19:45 Ballincollig 1 - 13 vs 0 - 7 CIT
Senior Hurling Championship
18:00 Blackrock 1 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Erins Own
Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:00 Glen Rovers 1 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Kilbrittain
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
11:00 St Finbarrs 1 - 7 vs 3 - 8 Castlehaven
15:30 Ilen Rovers 3 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Bishopstown
Division 2 Football League
13:00 Carrigaline 3 - 14 vs 0 - 6 Newmarket
Division 4 Football League
12:15 Na Piarsaigh 3 - 11 vs 3 - 11 Millstreet
Division 4 Hurling League
11:00 Dungourney - vs - St Finbarrs
Saturday 10th September, 2016
Senior Football Championship
18:00 Clyda Rovers 0 - 11 vs 1 - 14 O Donovan Rossa
Senior Hurling Championship
18:15 Bride Rovers 0 - 16 vs 0 - 18 Douglas
20:00 Bishopstown 0 - 15 vs 1 - 17 Glen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:15 Kiskeam 1 - 12 vs 0 - 14 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
19:00 Eire Og 1 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Bantry Blues
Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 Aghabullogue 0 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Rockchapel
Junior A Hurling Championship
17:30 Ballinora 0 - 11 vs 3 - 23 Mayfield
18:00 Kilbrin 1 - 17 vs 0 - 12 Kilbree
County U21A Hurling Championship
17:30 Clonakilty 0 - 22 vs 2 - 9 Tracton
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
16:30 Nemo Rangers 2 - 17 vs 2 - 5 Naomh Aban
Division 3 Football League
17:00 St Nicks 1 - 3 vs 3 - 10 St Vincents
18:15 Kinsale - vs - Glanworth
Junior A Football League Group 3
18:00 Garnish 1 - 9 vs 3 - 13 Knocknagree
Junior B Football League
19:00 Inniscarra - vs - Araglen
RedFM Senior Hurling League
16:00 Carrigtwohill 4 - 20 vs 1 - 13 Newcestown
Division 1 Hurling League
18:00 Cloyne 5 - 16 vs 2 - 12 Courcey Rovers
Division 2 Hurling League
18:00 Bandon 1 - 15 vs 2 - 17 Kildorrery
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
18:00 Banteer - vs - Churchtown
Friday 9th September, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Midleton 2 - 20 vs 2 - 13 St Finbarrs
Intermediate Football Championship
20:00 Cill Na Martra 1 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Kanturk
Division 3 Football League
19:00 Mitchelstown 0 - 5 vs 4 - 9 St Nicks
Division 4 Football League
18:45 Mayfield 5 - 14 vs 1 - 7 Carrigaline
20:00 Grenagh 1 - 18 vs 5 - 9 Millstreet
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
20:15 St Catherines 1 - 21 vs 0 - 14 Courcey Rovers
Wednesday 7th September, 2016
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 3 - 16 vs 1 - 12 Youghal
Tuesday 6th September, 2016
Division 4 Football League
18:45 Douglas 3 - 9 vs 2 - 15 St Finbarrs
Division 1 Hurling League
18:45 Blarney 1 - 12 vs 3 - 14 Inniscarra
19:30 Kilworth 1 - 13 vs 1 - 22 Mallow
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Barryroe 0 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Argideen Rangers
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:15 Donoughmore 0 - 8 vs 0 - 14 St James
Monday 5th September, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
19:30 Sarsfields 0 - 12 vs 3 - 11 Fr O Neills
Division 4 Hurling League
20:00 Ballinhassig - vs - Na Piarsaigh
Sunday 4th September, 2016
Division 4 Football League
14:00 Adrigole - vs - Grenagh
Junior A Football League Group 3
11:00 Knocknagree 1 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
RedFM Senior Hurling League
11:00 Ballymartle 1 - 11 vs 3 - 12 St Finbarrs
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Nemo Rangers 3 - 10 vs 2 - 10 St Finbarrs
20:00 Bishopstown 2 - 7 vs 2 - 14 Duhallow
Senior Hurling Championship
18:00 CIT 1 - 16 vs 1 - 17 Douglas
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:15 Bantry Blues 1 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Eire Og
Intermediate Football Championship
18:15 Bandon 4 - 15 vs 1 - 6 Mitchelstown
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Dungourney 0 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Ballincollig
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
15:00 Naomh Aban 1 - 8 vs 2 - 15 Valley Rovers
Division 3 Football League
16:30 Rockchapel - vs - Kinsale
Division 2 Hurling League
18:00 Watergrasshill 1 - 10 vs 1 - 19 Kildorrery
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
18:30 Churchtown - vs - Kilbree
Friday 2nd September, 2016
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 Ballyhooly 2 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Cobh
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Mallow 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh - vs - Glanmire
Junior A Football League Group 3
19:00 Lisgoold 0 - 9 vs 2 - 24 Knocknagree
RedFM Senior Hurling League
20:00 Sarsfields 0 - 18 vs 0 - 26 Carrigtwohill
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
18:30 Blarney 1 - 20 vs 2 - 14 Killeagh/Itas
19:15 Midleton 2 - 8 vs 1 - 18 Duhallow
20:00 Glen Rovers 2 - 22 vs 0 - 10 Valley Rovers
Division 2 Football League
20:15 Newmarket 0 - 14 vs 5 - 15 Mallow
Division 3 Football League
19:00 Kanturk 1 - 14 vs 1 - 8 Rockchapel
19:15 Glenville 0 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Aghabullogue
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Douglas 1 - 9 vs 3 - 15 Na Piarsaigh
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:15 Shanballymore 2 - 20 vs 2 - 18 St James
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
19:30 Blackrock 4 - 19 vs 0 - 3 Shandrum
Monday 29th August, 2016
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Eire Og 0 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Macroom
Division 3 Football League
19:15 Glanworth 2 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Aghabullogue
Division 4 Football League
19:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 6 vs 2 - 17 Bandon
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:15 Glanmire - vs - Dromtarriffe
Sunday 28th August, 2016
Senior Football Championship
18:45 Avondhu 1 - 21 vs 0 - 14 Newcestown
Senior Hurling Championship
14:00 Bishopstown 0 - 25 vs 1 - 11 Newtownshandrum
17:30 Erins Own 2 - 21 vs 2 - 20 Imokilly
19:15 Midleton 2 - 21 vs 1 - 15 Sarsfields
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:45 Castletownbere 0 - 11 vs 0 - 7 St Vincents
Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Clonakilty 1 - 7 vs 1 - 13 Kinsale
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Glen Rovers 2 - 13 vs 2 - 13 Kilbrittain
18:00 Ballymartle 1 - 20 vs 2 - 10 Carrigaline
18:30 Barryroe 1 - 17 vs 2 - 6 Inniscarra
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
12:00 Castlehaven 2 - 16 vs 3 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
Division 2 Football League
14:30 Cill Na Martra 2 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Nemo Rangers
Division 4 Football League
12:00 Carrigaline - vs - Youghal
Junior A Football League Group 3
14:00 Lisgoold - vs - Garnish
Junior B Football League
00:00 Glenville - vs - Araglen
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:30 Douglas 0 - 20 vs 1 - 22 Carrigtwohill
Junior B Hurling League
11:45 Laochra Og 1 - 12 vs 3 - 12 Douglas
Saturday 27th August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
19:00 St Finbarrs 2 - 24 vs 2 - 10 Ballymartle
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:45 Fermoy 3 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Naomh Aban
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Argideen Rangers 2 - 11 vs 1 - 17 Ballincollig
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
17:00 Ilen Rovers 1 - 12 vs 2 - 15 Nemo Rangers
Friday 26th August, 2016
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:45 Kanturk 0 - 21 vs 1 - 15 Tracton
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:45 Eire Og 1 - 22 vs 1 - 13 Midleton
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
19:45 Charleville 2 - 15 vs 2 - 22 Douglas
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Bantry Blues 0 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Aghada
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Millstreet 0 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Adrigole
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Fr O Neills 2 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Bandon
Thursday 25th August, 2016
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Carrigaline - vs - Ballydesmond
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Blackrock 3 - 23 vs 1 - 9 Douglas
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
19:00 Passage West 3 - 9 vs 1 - 16 Lisgoold
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
19:00 Ilen Rovers 1 - 15 vs 1 - 20 St Finbarrs
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballymartle 1 - 17 vs 1 - 12 Inniscarra
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Carrigaline 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Aghada
19:45 Dohenys 0 - 5 vs 8 - 17 Mallow
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Kanturk 1 - 17 vs 0 - 9 Ballincollig
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Donoughmore - vs - Millstreet
Monday 22nd August, 2016
Division 4 Hurling League
19:15 Ballinhassig 0 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Douglas
Junior B Hurling League
19:15 Douglas 4 - 6 vs 3 - 16 Araglen
Sunday 21st August, 2016
Senior Football Championship
19:00 Ballincollig 1 - 11 vs 2 - 8 CIT
Senior Hurling Championship
16:00 Bishopstown 0 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Duhallow
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Bandon 3 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Glanworth
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:15 Aghada 4 - 13 vs 3 - 12 St Finbarrs
15:30 Castlemartyr 0 - 11 vs 0 - 20 Fr O Neills
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
12:00 Carbery Rangers 3 - 14 vs 0 - 6 Ilen Rovers
Division 3 Football League
13:00 Mitchelstown 1 - 16 vs 1 - 10 St Vincents
Junior A Football League Group 1
14:00 Clann na nGael - vs - Ilen Rovers
Junior A Football League Group 2
14:00 Urhan - vs - Donoughmore
RedFM Senior Hurling League
13:00 Newcestown 1 - 4 vs 5 - 16 Newtownshandrum
14:00 Youghal 1 - 15 vs 1 - 20 Glen Rovers
Division 3 Hurling League
12:30 Grenagh 2 - 14 vs 2 - 17 Argideen Rangers
Saturday 20th August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
19:00 Carrigdhoun 0 - 17 vs 2 - 17 St Finbarrs
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 Kiskeam 2 - 13 vs 2 - 7 Na Piarsaigh
19:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 8 vs 0 - 7 Macroom
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Aghabullogue 1 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Eire Og
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:30 Gabriel Rangers - vs - Lyre
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:15 Bride Rovers 2 - 17 vs 1 - 11 Carrigtwohill
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:00 Courcey Rovers - vs - Churchtown
Friday 19th August, 2016
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Fermoy 0 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Inniscarra
Division 3 Football League
19:30 St Nicks 0 - 5 vs 5 - 12 St Michaels
Thursday 18th August, 2016
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Grenagh 0 - 14 vs 0 - 5 St Finbarrs
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:15 Glen Rovers 1 - 21 vs 5 - 10 Douglas
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:00 Shanballymore 2 - 18 vs 2 - 10 Killeagh
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
18:15 St Finbarrs 1 - 18 vs 1 - 12 Carrigaline
20:00 Courcey Rovers 2 - 28 vs 7 - 15 Inniscarra
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Glenville 0 - 22 vs 2 - 9 Kildorrery
Junior B Hurling League
19:30 Blarney 1 - 7 vs 4 - 20 Dromtarriffe
Monday 15th August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Avondhu 0 - 17 vs 2 - 21 CIT
Intermediate Football Championship
19:15 Youghal 1 - 13 vs 0 - 14 Douglas
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Youghal 1 - 13 vs 0 - 14 Douglas
Sunday 14th August, 2016
Senior Football Championship
17:00 Douglas 0 - 6 vs 4 - 13 Duhallow
18:45 Carbery 0 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Nemo Rangers
19:15 Ballincollig 1 - 14 vs 0 - 14 Clyda Rovers
Senior Hurling Championship
15:00 Killeagh 1 - 12 vs 2 - 22 Imokilly
15:45 Ballymartle 2 - 13 vs 1 - 13 Na Piarsaigh
18:30 Ballyhea 0 - 18 vs 3 - 20 Newtownshandrum
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Carrigaline 0 - 21 vs 2 - 21 Mallow
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:30 Blackrock 1 - 13 vs 2 - 19 Meelin
19:00 Ballygarvan 1 - 8 vs 0 - 15 St Finbarrs
Junior A Football League Group 1
12:00 Whites Cross - vs - Liscarroll
Junior A Football League Group 3
19:45 Knocknagree 1 - 13 vs 3 - 13 Iveleary
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Bishopstown 0 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Midleton
Saturday 13th August, 2016
Senior Football Championship
19:00 Castlehaven 3 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Ilen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Ballinora 0 - 5 vs 1 - 15 Bantry Blues
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Bandon 2 - 17 vs 1 - 18 Kilworth
19:00 Charleville 0 - 12 vs 2 - 14 Fermoy
20:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Cloyne
Intermediate Football Championship
16:00 Mayfield 0 - 9 vs 2 - 14 Mitchelstown
19:00 Adrigole 1 - 9 vs 0 - 5 Kinsale
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:30 Donoughmore - vs - Gabriel Rangers
Junior B Football League
19:00 Araglen - vs - Macroom
RedFM Senior Hurling League
14:00 Bride Rovers 1 - 18 vs 0 - 20 St Finbarrs
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Valley Rovers 0 - 26 vs 3 - 19 Fr O Neills
Friday 12th August, 2016
Junior B Football Championship
18:15 Cobh 2 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Ballyhooly
Junior B Hurling Championship
20:00 Killavullen 1 - 8 vs 2 - 20 Whitechurch
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
Junior B Hurling League
20:00 Dromtarriffe 4 - 22 vs 1 - 6 Araglen
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
Premier U21A Hurling Championship
18:15 St Finbarrs 2 - 11 vs 0 - 20 Blarney
20:00 Valley Rovers 2 - 20 vs 0 - 13 Bishopstown
Junior A Football League Group 3
20:00 Iveleary 3 - 10 vs 0 - 6 Lisgoold
Monday 8th August, 2016
Division 4 Hurling League
19:30 Inniscarra 0 - 10 vs 4 - 15 Dungourney

Other News view all
Scor na nOg Table Quiz Final...
06.12.2016
The Final of the Cork County Scor na nOg Table Quiz will be held in the Bishopstown GAA Complex next Friday 9th December...
Munster, County Results...
05.12.2016
MunsterMunster Club Junior Hurling...

Mayfield capture Munster...
05.12.2016
Mayfield 2-18 Ballyduff Lower 3-10By John HorganMAJESTIC Mayfield landed another prize of immense significance...
Coiste Scór na nÓg...
04.12.2016
Coiste Scór na nÓg Chorca...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie