Latest Fixtures view all
Tuesday 21st October, 2014
RedFM SHL Knockout Stages
19:30 Erins Own vs Sarsfields @ Carrigtwohill
Friday 24th October, 2014
County JAHL
19:45 Ballinora vs Dungourney @ Carrigtwohill
Division 2 Football League Final
20:00 Clyda Rovers vs Valley Rovers @ Cloughduv
County JAFL
19:30 Killavullen vs Knocknagree @ Mallow
Saturday 25th October, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
20:00 Eire Og vs Rockchapel @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Junior A Football Championship
18:15 Millstreet vs St Finbarrs @ Pairc Ui Rinn
RedFM SHL Knockout Stages
16:00 Ballymartle vs Blackrock @ Riverstown
Rochestown Park Div. 1 FL Knock-Out Stage
16:00 Carbery Rangers vs Newcestown @ Rosscarbery
Division 3 Football League Relegation Play-off
15:30 Grenagh vs Glenville @ Carraig na bhFear
Sunday 26th October, 2014
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Charleville vs Fermoy @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Junior A Hurling Championship
13:15 Ballinhassig vs Castlemartyr @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Monday 27th October, 2014
Division 4 Football League Final
15:00 Carrigaline vs Mitchelstown @ Castleyons
Sunday 2nd November, 2014
Division 3 Hurling League Final
00:00 Eire Og vs Fr O Neills @ Riverstown
Sunday 9th November, 2014
Division 3 Football League Final
00:00 Eire Og vs Fermoy @ Mayfield
Latest Results view all
Sunday 19th October, 2014
Senior Football Championship
15:45 Ballincollig 1 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Carbery Rangers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Valley Rovers 0 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Na Piarsaigh
Rochestown Park Div. 1 FL Knock-Out Stage
12:00 Nemo Rangers 1 - 12 vs 0 - 9 O Donovan Rossa
County JBFL
11:45 Kilmeen 2 - 10 vs 0 - 6 Tracton
Saturday 18th October, 2014
Junior A Hurling Championship
14:30 Castlemartyr 2 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Cloughduv
U21 A Hurling Championship
20:00 Blackrock 5 - 13 vs 4 - 10 Carrigaline
U21 B Hurling Championship
18:15 Clonakilty 0 - 7 vs 6 - 14 Killeagh/Itas
Division 1 Hurling League Final
16:00 Ballinhassig 3 - 17 vs 2 - 8 Ballyhea
Division 2 Hurling League Knockout Stages
16:00 Blarney 0 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Inniscarra
Division 3 Football League Relegation Play-off
15:30 Glenville 1 - 10 vs 3 - 14 St Nicks
County JAFL
16:00 St Marys - vs - Boherbue
Sunday 12th October, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
15:30 Sarsfields 2 - 18 vs 0 - 8 Glen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
13:45 Ballyhea 1 - 17 vs 0 - 16 Newcestown
RedFM SHL Knockout Stages
15:30 Glen Rovers 0 - 8 vs 2 - 18 Sarsfields
County JAFL Final
12:30 Boherbue 3 - 7 vs 0 - 13 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh
Saturday 11th October, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
20:00 Eire Og 0 - 9 vs 1 - 3 Fermoy
Junior A Football Championship
16:45 St Finbarrs 0 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Ballygarvan
Junior A Hurling Championship
18:15 Castlemartyr 0 - 19 vs 1 - 16 Cloughduv
U21 A Hurling Championship
16:00 Carrigaline 3 - 14 vs 1 - 14 Shandrum
RedFM SHL Knockout Stages
19:00 Blackrock 0 - 18 vs 0 - 10 Midleton
Division 2 Hurling League Knockout Stages
16:00 Inniscarra 0 - 21 vs 1 - 10 Watergrasshill
County JAHL Knockout Stages
16:00 Ballinhassig 2 - 15 vs 1 - 11 Dohenys
Tuesday 7th October, 2014
U21 A Hurling Championship
19:30 Shandrum 4 - 20 vs 2 - 16 Duhallow
Sunday 5th October, 2014
Senior Football Championship
14:30 Nemo Rangers 0 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Ballincollig
16:15 Bishopstown 1 - 7 vs 2 - 17 Carbery Rangers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:30 Bantry Blues 0 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Na Piarsaigh
Intermediate Football Championship
17:00 Cloyne 1 - 4 vs 1 - 8 Glanworth
Junior A Hurling Championship
15:00 Kilbrin 2 - 10 vs 0 - 17 Ballinhassig
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Bishopstown - vs - Bride Rovers
14:30 Carrigtwohill - vs - Na Piarsaigh
15:00 Newtownshandrum - vs - Blackrock
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Castlelyons - vs - Fermoy
Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Kilbrittain - vs - Mallow
12:30 Watergrasshill - vs - Charleville
Division 3 Hurling League
10:00 Aghabullogue 3 - 14 vs 3 - 14 Eire Og
Junior A Hurling League
14:30 Millstreet - vs - Ballinora
16:00 Ballymartle 2 - 6 vs 1 - 10 Dohenys
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
00:00 Ilen Rovers - vs - Douglas
12:00 Naomh Aban - vs - Castlehaven
Division 3 Football League
18:00 Eire Og - vs - Fermoy
Division 4 Football League
14:00 Kanturk - vs - Mitchelstown
Saturday 4th October, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
14:30 Mayfield 2 - 12 vs 5 - 11 Fermoy
Junior A Football Championship
16:45 St Finbarrs 2 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Kilshannig
19:30 Millstreet 1 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Kilmurry
Senior Hurling Championship
16:00 Douglas 1 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Glen Rovers
Junior A Hurling Championship
20:00 Newcestown 1 - 11 vs 2 - 10 Castlemartyr
U21 A Hurling Championship
18:15 Sarsfields 1 - 8 vs 5 - 16 Blackrock
RedFM Senior Hurling League
15:00 Ballymartle 4 - 20 vs 2 - 20 Carrigtwohill
17:00 Midleton - vs - Glen Rovers
Division 1 Hurling League
18:00 Ballincollig 0 - 12 vs 2 - 19 Tracton
Division 2 Hurling League
17:00 Inniscarra 0 - 20 vs 1 - 17 Blarney
Junior A Hurling League
17:30 Freemount - vs - Dohenys
Division 3 Football League
17:00 Ballinora - vs - Cill Na Martra
17:00 Na Piarsaigh - vs - Eire Og
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Ballydesmond - vs - Rockchapel
Junior A Football League Grp. 1
19:30 Castlehaven 1 - 5 vs 2 - 9 Boherbue
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
17:45 Ballinhassig 2 - 13 vs 0 - 3 Cullen
Friday 3rd October, 2014
Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Kilworth - vs - Newcestown
Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Ballinora - vs - Ballymartle
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Clyda Rovers 0 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Dohenys
Division 3 Football League
19:30 St Vincents - vs - Na Piarsaigh
19:45 Mallow - vs - St Vincents
Thursday 2nd October, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
20:30 Youghal 1 - 11 vs 2 - 20 Ballymartle
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Grenagh - vs - Glenville
Wednesday 1st October, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:30 Na Piarsaigh - vs - Midleton
19:30 St Finbarrs - vs - Newtownshandrum
Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Fermoy 1 - 10 vs 1 - 17 Meelin
Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Valley Rovers - vs - Blarney
19:45 Kildorrery 1 - 15 vs 2 - 14 Inniscarra
Junior A Hurling League
00:00 Millstreet - vs - Cloughduv
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Dohenys - vs - Ballincollig
Tuesday 30th September, 2014
U21 A Hurling Championship
19:30 Shandrum 3 - 14 vs 2 - 17 Duhallow
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
00:00 Carbery Rangers - vs - St Finbarrs
20:00 Clonakilty 1 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Castlehaven
Division 4 Football League
00:00 Cloyne - vs - Carrigaline
Monday 29th September, 2014
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
20:00 Nemo Rangers - vs - Newcestown
Sunday 28th September, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Cill Na Martra 0 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Rockchapel
Junior A Football Championship
14:30 Kilshannig 3 - 6 vs 2 - 9 St Finbarrs
Senior Hurling Championship
15:00 Na Piarsaigh 0 - 14 vs 1 - 18 Sarsfields
16:45 Douglas 1 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Glen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Newcestown 0 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Kanturk
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Grenagh 2 - 6 vs 3 - 14 Fermoy
U21 B Hurling Championship
14:30 Ballygiblin 0 - 14 vs 1 - 18 Clonakilty
RedFM Senior Hurling League
16:45 Glen Rovers 1 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Douglas
17:00 Newtownshandrum - vs - Courcey Rovers
Division 1 Hurling League
11:00 Kilworth 3 - 12 vs 0 - 25 Ballyhea
18:00 Bandon 0 - 15 vs 1 - 23 Ballinhassig
19:00 Tracton - vs - Cloyne
Junior A Hurling League
17:00 Dohenys - vs - Millstreet
Division 2 Football League
12:00 Kiskeam 0 - 17 vs 3 - 9 Glanworth
14:00 Newmarket 1 - 15 vs 2 - 9 St Michaels
Division 3 Football League
12:00 Glenville 1 - 9 vs 0 - 14 Ballinora
Saturday 27th September, 2014
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Bishopstown 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Clyda Rovers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
14:30 Carrigaline 0 - 13 vs 3 - 13 Valley Rovers
Junior A Hurling Championship
15:00 Dromina 2 - 9 vs 1 - 25 Kilbrin
RedFM Senior Hurling League
14:30 Bride Rovers 1 - 7 vs 3 - 23 Blackrock
Division 3 Football League
14:00 Castletownbere - vs - St Vincents
Division 4 Football League
10:00 Kildorrery - vs - Adrigole
Friday 26th September, 2014
Junior A Football Championship
19:30 Kilmurry 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 St Marys
Intermediate Hurling Championship
20:00 Charleville 2 - 17 vs 0 - 10 Aghada
U21 B Hurling Championship
18:15 Killeagh/Itas 3 - 17 vs 1 - 7 Na Piarsaigh
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Kildorrery 0 - 16 vs 2 - 18 Mallow
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Fr O Neills - vs - Eire Og
Division 3 Football League
19:30 St Nicks - vs - Fermoy
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
19:30 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh 1 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Ilen Rovers
Thursday 25th September, 2014
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Macroom 2 - 22 vs 0 - 6 Nemo Rangers
Wednesday 24th September, 2014
Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Ballincollig - vs - Cloyne
Tuesday 23rd September, 2014
20:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Fermoy
Junior A Hurling League
19:00 Cloughduv 1 - 11 vs 4 - 15 Ballinora
Sunday 21st September, 2014
Senior Football Championship
18:00 Carbery Rangers 1 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Clonakilty
19:00 Ballincollig 0 - 20 vs 1 - 9 Muskerry
Division 1 Hurling League
11:30 Newcestown 1 - 22 vs 2 - 19 Castlelyons
Saturday 20th September, 2014
Senior Football Championship
17:00 Dohenys 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 St Vincents
20:00 Bishopstown 0 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Clyda Rovers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
17:00 Mallow 1 - 11 vs 3 - 9 Na Piarsaigh
Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Kanturk 2 - 7 vs 3 - 12 Fermoy
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Cloyne 2 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Ballyhea
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:00 Grenagh 2 - 18 vs 1 - 17 Kildorrery
Junior A Hurling Championship
16:45 Castlemartyr 0 - 22 vs 2 - 16 Newcestown
17:00 St Finbarrs 2 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Cloughduv
U21 A Hurling Championship
15:00 Blackrock 5 - 25 vs 2 - 10 Aghabullogue
Friday 19th September, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
20:00 Eire Og 2 - 18 vs 0 - 11 Mitchelstown
Junior A Football Championship
18:15 Glenbower Rovers 0 - 7 vs 2 - 5 Millstreet
Division 3 Football League
20:00 St Nicks 0 - 6 vs 2 - 13 Glenville
Thursday 18th September, 2014
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Nemo Rangers 2 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Bantry Blues
Tuesday 16th September, 2014
Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Freemount 1 - 13 vs 0 - 17 Ballymartle
Monday 15th September, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
20:00 Midleton 0 - 15 vs 1 - 12 Carrigtwohill
Sunday 14th September, 2014
Senior Football Championship
15:30 Castlehaven 1 - 8 vs 2 - 14 Carbery Rangers
Junior A Football Championship
15:30 Ballygarvan 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Garnish
Senior Hurling Championship
14:30 Newtownshandrum 0 - 14 vs 3 - 15 Na Piarsaigh
16:00 Ballymartle 2 - 14 vs 0 - 23 Glen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Ballyhea 2 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Castlelyons
U21 B Hurling Championship
11:30 Ballinora 1 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Na Piarsaigh
RedFM Senior Hurling League
12:00 Killeagh 0 - 14 vs 0 - 9 Bishopstown
12:00 Sarsfields 1 - 22 vs 5 - 10 Courcey Rovers
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Meelin 0 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Tracton
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Milford 0 - 6 vs 6 - 18 Blackrock
Division 2 Football League
12:00 Valley Rovers 0 - 7 vs 0 - 3 Clyda Rovers
Saturday 13th September, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
17:00 Carrigaline 2 - 9 vs 3 - 5 Nemo Rangers
Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Cill Na Martra 0 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Glanmire
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Ballinhassig 0 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Cloyne
Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:30 Dripsey 3 - 10 vs 2 - 11 St Catherines
19:45 Eire Og 1 - 9 vs 3 - 14 Fermoy
Junior B Hurling Championship
18:00 Ballyclough 1 - 19 vs 3 - 2 Dromtarriffe
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:30 Erins Own 3 - 20 vs 2 - 6 Bride Rovers
Division 2 Hurling League
18:30 Watergrasshill 1 - 10 vs 2 - 19 Blarney
Division 3 Hurling League
16:30 St Catherines 2 - 11 vs 3 - 10 Dripsey
Division 2 Football League
16:00 Macroom 3 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Glanworth
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
18:00 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 9 vs 3 - 14 Cullen
Friday 12th September, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:45 Blackrock 5 - 17 vs 2 - 9 Killeagh
Thursday 11th September, 2014
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Valley Rovers 0 - 16 vs 1 - 17 Aghada
Wednesday 10th September, 2014
U21 A Hurling Championship
20:00 Newcestown 2 - 8 vs 1 - 14 Sarsfields
U21 B Hurling Championship
20:00 Killeagh/Itas 3 - 15 vs 0 - 8 Tracton
Sunday 7th September, 2014
Division 2 Football League
12:00 Newmarket 2 - 9 vs 3 - 10 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Saturday 6th September, 2014
Senior Football Championship
18:00 Nemo Rangers 1 - 13 vs 1 - 8 O Donovan Rossa
18:15 Clyda Rovers 1 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Newcestown
Senior Hurling Championship
14:45 Sarsfields 3 - 20 vs 1 - 16 St Finbarrs
16:15 Douglas 2 - 20 vs 1 - 9 Youghal
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Kilworth 1 - 16 vs 0 - 21 Kanturk
RedFM Senior Hurling League
14:45 St Finbarrs 1 - 16 vs 3 - 20 Sarsfields
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
18:00 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 8 vs 1 - 13 Nemo Rangers
Division 2 Football League
18:30 Ballincollig 0 - 11 vs 2 - 9 Valley Rovers
Division 3 Football League
18:30 Eire Og - vs - Mallow
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Glanmire 2 - 24 vs 2 - 8 Adrigole
Junior A Football League Grp. 1
18:30 Urhan 2 - 13 vs 0 - 7 Clann na nGael
Junior A Football League Grp. 2
18:30 Cullen 1 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh
Friday 5th September, 2014
Senior Football Championship
19:45 St Nicks 1 - 6 vs 4 - 14 Muskerry
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Glenville 2 - 10 vs 3 - 17 Kiskeam
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Fermoy 5 - 12 vs 0 - 7 Ballinora
Thursday 4th September, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Ballydesmond 0 - 11 vs 3 - 11 Mayfield
Wednesday 3rd September, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
18:45 Glen Rovers 0 - 18 vs 3 - 17 Na Piarsaigh
Sunday 31st August, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:30 Carrigaline 0 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Nemo Rangers
Senior Hurling Championship
16:00 Midleton 2 - 16 vs 2 - 21 Douglas
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:30 Newcestown 0 - 16 vs 0 - 11 Valley Rovers
Saturday 30th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
18:15 Castlehaven 1 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Carbery Rangers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:00 Mallow 1 - 4 vs 0 - 7 Na Piarsaigh
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:30 Ballyhea 0 - 15 vs 1 - 12 Castlelyons
20:00 Kanturk 1 - 18 vs 2 - 13 Tracton
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Eire Og 3 - 11 vs 3 - 11 Fermoy
18:30 Charleville 0 - 24 vs 0 - 10 Aghabullogue
18:45 Grenagh 0 - 14 vs 1 - 11 Kildorrery
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
18:15 Castlehaven 1 - 1 vs 1 - 11 Carbery Rangers
Division 3 Football League
19:00 Cill Na Martra 2 - 17 vs 0 - 11 Castletownbere
Friday 29th August, 2014
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 St Finbarrs 3 - 10 vs 1 - 17 Carrigtwohill
Sunday 24th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
15:30 Douglas 1 - 6 vs 1 - 14 O Donovan Rossa
Junior B Football Championship
14:30 Castlelyons 1 - 6 vs 0 - 7 Kilmeen
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Fermoy 4 - 14 vs 1 - 10 Fr O Neills
Junior B Hurling Championship
16:00 Ballyclough 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Dromtarriffe
Junior A Hurling League
18:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 17 vs 0 - 8 Ballinora
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
18:30 Douglas 1 - 6 vs 1 - 14 O Donovan Rossa
Division 2 Football League
15:30 Nemo Rangers 5 - 20 vs 2 - 5 Newmarket
Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Naomh Aban 0 - 7 vs 0 - 12 Bantry Blues
Senior Hurling Championship
14:45 Sarsfields 0 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Carrigdhoun
16:15 Erins Own 1 - 9 vs 3 - 12 St Finbarrs
19:00 Courcey Rovers 0 - 16 vs 1 - 18 Killeagh
20:00 Bishopstown 1 - 8 vs 2 - 16 Glen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Bandon 1 - 15 vs 4 - 14 Cloyne
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Barryroe 4 - 10 vs 2 - 21 Eire Og
19:00 Meelin 2 - 12 vs 2 - 19 Aghada
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:00 Courcey Rovers 0 - 16 vs 1 - 18 Killeagh
Division 1 Hurling League
18:15 Bandon 1 - 15 vs 4 - 14 Cloyne
Division 2 Football League
19:45 Dohenys 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Kiskeam
Friday 22nd August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
19:00 Youghal 0 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Carrigtwohill
19:30 Bride Rovers 2 - 9 vs 0 - 18 Na Piarsaigh
Thursday 21st August, 2014
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Charleville 0 - 15 vs 1 - 9 Ballincollig
Division 3 Hurling League
19:15 Grenagh 1 - 14 vs 2 - 8 Milford

Other News view all
County and Divisional Results...
19.10.2014
County Senior Football Championship Final Ballincollig 1-13 Carbery Rangers 1-10 Premier Intermediate Football Championship...
County Football Titles...
19.10.2014
County Senior Football FinalBallincollig...

GAA Season Tickets - Early...
19.10.2014
2015 Season Ticket Sales Open Now!Info via GAA.ieClick HERE to buy now. Early Bird price of €85 available...
Cork Coaching & Games...
19.10.2014
Cork Coaching and GamesHurling –...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie